Author Topic: question about remote med1000x3  (Read 1103 times)

Offline abdullah

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 1
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
question about remote med1000x3
« on: June 27, 2018, 05:54:14 pm »
hi
i have med1000x3

but in remote control  there is 2 icon Volume Up/Down

how i can control the volume ?

i try but is not work , the volume canít go up or down

‬iím watch movies but canít control the volume in remote, i just control the volume in remote tv

Offline Sodikana

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 2
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-2
Re: question about remote med1000x3
« Reply #1 on: August 07, 2018, 09:47:36 am »
We are looking for these data to fit. Which is very good we have come across.

Offline micron

  • B8a Tester - X2
  • Experienced Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 109
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +5/-1
question about remote med1000x3
« Reply #2 on: August 07, 2018, 02:50:05 pm »
Go to settings, and then to audio, at the bottom of that menu there is sommething like "fix maximum volume" ( don't now exact text i am dutch) set this to off. The volume should work fine now.

Offline Alogzasud

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 2
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-1
Re: question about remote med1000x3
« Reply #3 on: September 10, 2018, 03:27:00 am »
I've tried to do you already.