Author Topic: Template for Yadis  (Read 43454 times)

Offline Cherakos

  • X3D Skin Designer
  • Newbie
  • ***
  • Posts: 20
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #15 on: December 13, 2013, 05:56:44 pm »
Now it's working !!!!!!!!

Offline Mr Eric

  • Active Member
  • *
  • Posts: 86
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #16 on: December 16, 2013, 09:36:40 am »
it was a problem from TMDB ;)
Yadis beta team member

Offline jalala

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 18
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #17 on: December 22, 2013, 12:32:54 pm »
Hi, everyone!
Is it possible to load your template so my mede8er 600x3d scraper could use it?
That would be amazing...
thanks anyway on your beautiful job!

Offline jazzy

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 48
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +1/-2
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #18 on: December 23, 2013, 06:09:21 pm »
#Jalala you take it from my mouth! It would be great!
#Rafal180 very very very very good job! Thats it:)

Offline rafal180

  • B8a Tester - 1000X3D
  • Newbie
  • ****
  • Posts: 26
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #19 on: January 11, 2014, 04:30:30 am »
UPDATE
add version 2.0, read first post

Offline rafal180

  • B8a Tester - 1000X3D
  • Newbie
  • ****
  • Posts: 26
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #20 on: January 14, 2014, 03:19:43 am »
UPDATE
add version 2.1, read first post

Offline Eliot99

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 7
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #21 on: March 19, 2014, 10:33:58 pm »
Hi Rafal!
I use your template and I love it. Thanks. :)
But I have a problem, and maybe you can help me. I see the certification data on the movie settings page in yaDIS, but this data doesn't appear on the fanart picture. Could you tell me, what can be the problem, and how can I fix this?    

Offline rafal180

  • B8a Tester - 1000X3D
  • Newbie
  • ****
  • Posts: 26
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #22 on: March 20, 2014, 01:29:06 am »
Yadis use only TMDb for scrape movie info. TMDb only gives the certification for countries US, DE, FR, GB, ES, NL. You have to change language (US, DE, FR, GB, ES, NL) in the yadis settings to make certification work or without change language you can manually set the certification in the edit panel (eg. write "18"). For the second option you must go to folder Tribute Glass Mix and find icons name gb_12, gb_12a, gb_15 etc..., and change first two letters for your language that you use in yasis for scrape eg. you use polish language in yadis then icons name should be  pl_12, pl_12a, pl_15 etc... Change GB or any other certification icons US, DE, FR, GB, ES, NL (which do you like more)  for your language in yadis.

Offline Eliot99

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 7
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #23 on: March 20, 2014, 08:15:56 am »
Thanks your fast answer Rafal, but unfortunately did not help either method. :(

I'm using Hungarian language in yaDIS, so first I tried to set manually the certification in the edit panel (I wrote "18"), and pushed "Apply" button, but nothing happened. After I tried to change the language for English, but it did not work. No matter what I did, the certification icon doesn't appear on the left-up corner of the fanart. What can I do? ???

Offline rafal180

  • B8a Tester - 1000X3D
  • Newbie
  • ****
  • Posts: 26
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #24 on: March 20, 2014, 10:49:38 pm »
First metod:
1. Change language for English and after that set manually the certification in the edit panel (eg. "18")
or second metod without change language for english:
2. Find folder Tribute Glass Mix (eg. C://Program Files/yaDIS/templates/tribute Glass Mix.) and find icons name: gb_12, gb_12a, gb_15 etc..., and change first two letters for your language "hu" so you should have in folder Tribute Glass Mix  after the change  hu_12, hu_12a, hu_15 etc... and after that run/restart yadis stay with your language Hungarian  and set manually the certification in the edit panel (eg. "18")

Offline Eliot99

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 7
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #25 on: March 21, 2014, 02:27:50 am »
Thank you very much Rafal! Now it's working perfectly!  :)

Offline faliondrom

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 3
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #26 on: March 27, 2014, 12:14:50 pm »
Hi!

I really like this template, but I have one problem. The about picture goes beyond the screen, so, for example, I can't see the title or the bottom icons. What could it be?

Offline rafal180

  • B8a Tester - 1000X3D
  • Newbie
  • ****
  • Posts: 26
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #27 on: March 27, 2014, 01:25:56 pm »
Upload some screen

Offline faliondrom

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 3
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #28 on: March 27, 2014, 01:40:45 pm »
Upload some screen

I meant on the TV screen. Everything is fine in Yadis. The default template was ok.

http://imageshack.com/a/img20/3305/r41s.jpg

Offline Mr Eric

  • Active Member
  • *
  • Posts: 86
  • Helpful Contribution Status: +0/-0
Re: Template for Yadis
« Reply #29 on: March 27, 2014, 03:02:40 pm »
your tv is doing overscan, or most probably you're not using a 1:1 mapping zoom.

Check if your tv has a 1:1 pixel zoom (could be called "pixel perfect", "1:1 zoom", or even "PC mode" depending on your TV brand).
Yadis beta team member